Data coverage
PLAYER PROFILE · 2026/27

Caoimhín Odhrán Kelleher

Republic of Ireland · Goalkeeper · 188 · Born 1998-11-23

C. Kelleher has made 9 appearances for Brentford in the 2026/27 Premier League. He has made 27 saves.

Add to comparison

Brentford · Age 27 on 2026-11-04 · Premier League only

27
Saves
7
Goals conceded
810
Minutes played
6.93
Rating

Season statistics

4 of 4 values available

Goalkeeping

Brentford
Saves
27
Goals conceded
7
Penalties saved
0
Rating
6.93

Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.

Club stats & notes
CLUBSHIRTRATINGPASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIEDLAST CHANGED (UTC)
Brentford16.936401/11/2026, 15:31:06

Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.

Against similar players

Premier League · 2026/27 · Goalkeeper · Players with confirmed appearances

20 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.

METRICPLAYER VALUEPERCENTILEOTHER PLAYERS
Saves / 903.00
68
19 other players
19
Goals conceded / 90Lower value ranks higher0.78
82
19 other players
19
Passes / 9036.11
58
19 other players
19
Penalties saved / 900.00
45
19 other players
19
How these percentiles work

The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.

Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 08:07:09 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.

Similar statistical profiles

Premier League · 2026/27 · Goalkeepers

Similar per-90 stats in the same league, season and position.

Age on 2026-11-04 · Comparison group: 20 players.

10 closest of 19 eligible players

PlayerAgeMinutesClosest statisticsComparison
1B. VerbruggenBrighton24810Goals conceded / 90, Saves / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 2.89
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 0.78
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 39.78

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Saves / 90.

Compare →
2K. TzolakisHull City23810Goals conceded / 90, Passes / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 3.56
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 0.89
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 38.56

Largest differences: Saves / 90, Goals conceded / 90.

Compare →
3Z. SuzukiAston Villa24720Goals conceded / 90, Passes / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 3.63
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 0.75
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 39.50

Largest differences: Saves / 90, Passes / 90.

Compare →
4J. PickfordEverton32810Saves / 90, Goals conceded / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 2.78
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 1.00
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 39.78

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Goals conceded / 90.

Compare →
5J. TraffordLeeds24810Goals conceded / 90, Saves / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 3.67
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 0.56
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 40.56

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Saves / 90.

Compare →
6David RayaArsenal31810Goals conceded / 90, Passes / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 2.00
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 0.56
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 32.33

Largest differences: Saves / 90, Goals conceded / 90.

Compare →
7G. DonnarummaManchester City27810Goals conceded / 90, Saves / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 2.56
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 1.00
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 28.56

Largest differences: Passes / 90, Saves / 90.

Compare →
8C. WaltonIpswich30450Passes / 90, Saves / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 2.40
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 1.20
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 38.40

Largest differences: Goals conceded / 90, Saves / 90.

Compare →
9B. LenoFulham34810Saves / 90, Goals conceded / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 2.56
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 1.11
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 40.67

Largest differences: Goals conceded / 90, Passes / 90.

Compare →
10W. BenítezCrystal Palace33450Saves / 90, Passes / 90
Compare the numbers
Saves / 90
3.00 vs 2.80
Goals conceded / 90
0.78 vs 2.20
Passes / 90
36.11 vs 32.60

Largest differences: Goals conceded / 90, Saves / 90.

Compare →
How similar players are found

These profiles describe statistics, not overall ability. Age filters narrow the results without changing the comparison group. We compare per-90 statistics within the same league, season and position. Every player must have the minimum minutes and every required statistic. Each value is ranked against the same full group; equal values receive their middle rank. Players are ordered by the average difference between those ranks, with equal weight for each statistic. Ties are ordered by minutes, then player ID. Missing values are never filled with zero.

Goalkeepers use saves, goals conceded and passes. At least 5 complete player records are required. Source: API-Football · Method 1.0 · Statistics updated 04/11/2026, 04:13:54 UTC.

Player details

As of 4 Nov 2026
Birthplace
Cork
Birth country
Republic of Ireland
Weight
74
Injury status at last update
Not flagged injured

Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.

Career history

Clubs and national teams

9 teams

Career history available. Last checked UTC.

TEAMSEASONS
Brentford
  • 2026
  • 2025
Rep. Of Ireland
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2018
Liverpool
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2016
Republic of Ireland U21
  • 2021
  • 2019
Liverpool U23
  • 2017
Republic of Ireland U19
  • 2017
  • 2016
Republic of Ireland U17
  • 2015
Liverpool U18Seasons not reported
Liverpool U21Seasons not reported

All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Honours & trophies

Competitions, seasons and finishes

All career years

Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.

COMPETITIONSEASONFINISH
League CupEngland2024/20252nd Place
Premier LeagueEngland2024/2025Winner
League CupEngland2023/2024Winner
Premier League 2England2022/20232nd Place
Community ShieldEngland2022Winner
FA CupEngland2021/2022Winner
League CupEngland2021/2022Winner
Premier LeagueEngland2021/20222nd Place
UEFA Champions LeagueEurope2021/20222nd Place
FA Youth CupEngland2020/20212nd Place
Community ShieldEngland20202nd Place
Premier LeagueEngland2019/2020Winner
Community ShieldEngland20192nd Place
FIFA Intercontinental CupWorld2019Winner
UEFA Super CupEurope2019Winner
Premier LeagueEngland2018/20192nd Place
UEFA Champions LeagueEurope2018/2019Winner
Premier League 2England2017/20182nd Place
Community ShieldEnglandSeason not reported2nd Place
Community ShieldEnglandSeason not reportedWinner
FA CupEnglandSeason not reportedWinner
FA Youth CupEnglandSeason not reported2nd Place
FIFA Intercontinental CupWorldSeason not reportedWinner
League CupEnglandSeason not reported2nd Place
League CupEnglandSeason not reportedWinner

All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Home & away performances

Imported appearances
VENUERECORDED APPEARANCESMINUTESGOALSASSISTSGOALS / 90ASSISTS / 90
Home5450—0—0.00
Away4360—0—0.00

Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.

Season stats

Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.

SEASONCLUBAPPSMINUTESGOALSASSISTSG / 90
Friendlies · 2026Rep. Of Ireland2151000.00
Premier League · 2026/27Brentford9810000.00
UEFA Nations League · 2026Rep. Of Ireland4360000.00
FA Cup · 2025/26Brentford1120000.00
Friendlies · 2025Rep. Of Ireland194000.00
Premier League · 2025/26Brentford373,341000.00
Premier League · 2024/25Liverpool10900000.00
UEFA Nations League · 2024/26Rep. Of Ireland8720000.00
Premier League · 2023/24Liverpool109000—0.00

Match by match

Appearances in 2026/27. Match stats may differ from season totals.

9 appearances
DATEMATCHMinutesRatingGoalsAssistsShotsKey passesDETAILS
31 Oct 2026Brentford2–0Nottingham Forest906.440000
25 Oct 2026Hull City1–1Brentford906.9000——
17 Oct 2026Brentford1–2Liverpool906.00—0——
10 Oct 2026Aston Villa2–2Brentford906.710000
18 Sep 2026Brentford3–0Chelsea907.50—0——
12 Sep 2026Bournemouth2–2Brentford907.00—0——
05 Sep 2026Brentford1–1Sunderland906.90—0——
30 Aug 2026Leeds1–1Brentford906.90—0——
22 Aug 2026Brentford3–0Tottenham908.00—0——

Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.

Transfer history

All available years

Coverage →

History available. Last checked 01/11/2026, 20:37:21 UTC.

DATEFROMTOFEE / STATUS
30 Jun 2025
Liverpool
Brentford
Transfer
03 Jun 2025
Liverpool
Brentford
Transfer

Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.

Injuries & suspensions

All available years

History available. Last checked 01/11/2026, 20:38:01 UTC.

REASONSTARTEND
Knock09 Aug 202516 Aug 2025
Knee Injury05 Oct 202320 Oct 2023
Groin Injury05 Aug 202230 Sept 2022
Knock18 Feb 202112 May 2021

A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.

Match availability

Premier League · 2026/27 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match

History available. Last checked 03/11/2026, 20:15:54 UTC.

No availability reports to display for this player on this page.

“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.

Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data