Data coverage
PLAYER PROFILE · 2021/22

Cameron Peter Devlin

Australia · Midfielder · 169 · Born 1998-06-07

C. Devlin made 25 appearances for Heart Of Midlothian in the 2021/22 Premiership. He scored 1 goal and provided 2 assists.

Add to comparison

Heart Of Midlothian · Age 23 on 2022-05-23 · Premiership only

1
Goals
2
Assists
1,873
Minutes played
0.05
Goals per 90

Season statistics

9 of 9 values available

Overview

Heart Of Midlothian
Appearances
25
Starts
23
Minutes
1,873
Rating
7.06
Goals
1
Assists
2
Goals + assists
3
Goals per 90
0.05
Assists per 90
0.10

Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.

Club stats & notes
CLUBSHIRTRATINGPASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIEDLAST CHANGED (UTC)
Heart Of Midlothian—7.06—04/11/2026, 11:00:58

Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.

Against similar players

Premiership · 2021/22 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances

63 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.

METRICPLAYER VALUEPERCENTILEOTHER PLAYERS
Non-penalty goals / 900.05
39
62 other players
62
Assists / 900.10
47
38 other players
38
Key passes / 900.67
30
61 other players
61
Shots / 900.67
45
60 other players
60
Tackles / 903.94
100
61 other players
61
Interceptions / 901.68
92
61 other players
61
Duels won / 908.41
98
61 other players
61
Successful dribbles / 900.62
43
60 other players
60
Shots on target %At least 10 shots42.9%
29
41 other players
41
Duels won %At least 20 duels55.7%
74
61 other players
61
Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles52.0%
42
53 other players
53
How these percentiles work

The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.

Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 05/11/2026, 16:24:54 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.

Player details

As of 5 Nov 2026
Birthplace
Sydney
Birth country
Australia
Weight
68
Injury status at last update
Not flagged injured

Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.

Career history

Clubs and national teams

7 teams

Career history available. Last checked UTC.

TEAMSEASONS
Australia
  • 2026
  • 2025
  • 2023
  • 2022
Rangers
  • 2026
Heart Of Midlothian
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
Australia U23
  • 2020
Wellington Phoenix
  • 2020
  • 2019
Sydney
  • 2018
Wellington Phoenix IISeasons not reported

All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Honours & trophies

Competitions, seasons and finishes

All career years

Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.

COMPETITIONSEASONFINISH
Scottish CupScotland2021/20222nd Place
A-League MenAustralia2018/2019Winner
Australia CupAustralia20182nd Place
A-League MenAustraliaSeason not reportedWinner
Australia CupAustraliaSeason not reported2nd Place
Scottish CupScotlandSeason not reported2nd Place

All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Home & away performances

Imported appearances
VENUERECORDED APPEARANCESMINUTESGOALSASSISTSGOALS / 90ASSISTS / 90
Home11865————
Away141,005————

Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.

Season stats

Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.

SEASONCLUBAPPSMINUTESGOALSASSISTSG / 90
Friendlies · 2026Australia19000.00
Premiership · 2026/27Rangers6335000.00
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2026Rangers15000.00
World Cup - Qualification Asia · 2026Australia224000.00
Premiership · 2025/26Heart Of Midlothian282,400200.07
Premiership · 2024/25Heart Of Midlothian312,045—1—
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2024/25Heart Of Midlothian6460—0—
Premiership · 2023/24Heart Of Midlothian261,285110.07
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2023/24Heart Of Midlothian43332—0.54
Premiership · 2022/23Heart Of Midlothian322,005140.04
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2022/23Heart Of Midlothian5380010.00
Premiership · 2021/22Heart Of Midlothian251,873120.05
Olympics Men · 2020/21Australia U23100——

Match by match

Appearances in 2021/22. Match stats may differ from season totals.

25 appearances
DATEMATCHMinutesRatingGoalsAssistsShotsKey passesDETAILS
14 May 2022Heart Of Midlothian1–3Rangers457.20————
11 May 2022Motherwell2–1Heart Of Midlothian156.90———1
05 Mar 2022Dundee Utd2–2Heart Of Midlothian306.60————
02 Mar 2022Heart Of Midlothian2–0Aberdeen767.30——1—
26 Feb 2022ST Mirren0–2Heart Of Midlothian697.201—1—
19 Feb 2022ST Johnstone2–1Heart Of Midlothian656.20———1
06 Feb 2022Rangers5–0Heart Of Midlothian736.00——11
01 Feb 2022Hibernian0–0Heart Of Midlothian897.00——2—
29 Jan 2022Heart Of Midlothian2–0Motherwell617.90—113
26 Jan 2022Heart Of Midlothian1–2Celtic576.30——1—
18 Jan 2022Heart Of Midlothian2–0ST Johnstone907.70——1—
18 Dec 2021Dundee0–1Heart Of Midlothian906.30————
12 Dec 2021Heart Of Midlothian0–2Rangers866.90———2
05 Dec 2021Livingston0–1Heart Of Midlothian907.50——1—
02 Dec 2021Celtic1–0Heart Of Midlothian907.20————
27 Nov 2021Heart Of Midlothian2–0ST Mirren907.30————
20 Nov 2021Motherwell2–0Heart Of Midlothian906.60———1
06 Nov 2021Heart Of Midlothian5–2Dundee Utd908.20—123
30 Oct 2021Aberdeen2–1Heart Of Midlothian907.20——1—
27 Oct 2021ST Johnstone1–1Heart Of Midlothian906.90———2
23 Oct 2021Heart Of Midlothian1–1Dundee906.90————
16 Oct 2021Rangers1–1Heart Of Midlothian906.60——1—
02 Oct 2021Heart Of Midlothian2–0Motherwell907.30——11
25 Sep 2021Heart Of Midlothian3–0Livingston908.20———1
18 Sep 2021Ross County2–2Heart Of Midlothian346.60————

Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.

Transfer history

All available years

Coverage →

History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 17:33:01 UTC.

DATEFROMTOFEE / STATUS
11 Jul 2026
Heart Of Midlothian
Rangers
Free agent
29 Jun 2026
Heart Of Midlothian
Rangers
Free agent
04 Jul 2019
Sydney II
Wellington Phoenix
Free

Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.

Injuries & suspensions

All available years

No injury or suspension dates were returned. Last checked 03/11/2026, 04:31:05 UTC. Earlier data may be shown.

No dated absence periods to display on this page.

A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.

Match availability

Premiership · 2021/22 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match

Unavailable for this season.

No availability reports to display for this player on this page.

“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.

Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data