
Boubacar Bernard Kamara
B. Kamara made 18 appearances for Aston Villa in the 2025/26 Premier League. He scored 1 goal and provided 3 assists.
Aston Villa · Age 26 on 2026-05-24 · Premier League only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 18
- Starts
- 17
- Minutes
- 1,418
- Rating
- 7.11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Goals + assists
- 4
- Goals per 90
- 0.06
- Assists per 90
- 0.19
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 7.11 | 88 | 01/11/2026, 15:31:37 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Premier League · 2025/26 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances
122 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.06 | 119 other players | 119 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.19 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Key passes / 90 | 0.95 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.25 | 119 other players | 119 |
| Tackles / 90 | 2.35 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 1.14 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Duels won / 90 | 7.36 | 121 other players | 121 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 0.89 | 120 other players | 120 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 100.0% | Unavailable95 other players | 95 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 56.9% | 121 other players | 121 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 45.2% | 109 other players | 109 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 09:12:10 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Similar statistical profiles
Premier League · 2025/26 · Midfielders
Similar per-90 stats in the same league, season and position.
Age on 2026-05-24 · Comparison group: 121 players.
10 closest of 120 eligible players
| Player | Age | Minutes | Closest statistics | Comparison |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 1,494 | Key passes / 90, Passes / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Tackles / 90, Successful dribbles / 90. | Compare → |
| 2 | 22 | 1,941 | Interceptions / 90, Successful dribbles / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Assists / 90, Key passes / 90. | Compare → |
| 3 | 23 | 1,410 | Interceptions / 90, Successful dribbles / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Passes / 90, Key passes / 90. | Compare → |
| 4 | 27 | 2,865 | Successful dribbles / 90, Key passes / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Tackles / 90, Passes / 90. | Compare → |
| 5 | 21 | 3,024 | Successful dribbles / 90, Passes / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Assists / 90, Tackles / 90. | Compare → |
| 6 | 21 | 1,670 | Interceptions / 90, Successful dribbles / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Assists / 90, Tackles / 90. | Compare → |
| 7 | 25 | 2,078 | Interceptions / 90, Assists / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Key passes / 90, Passes / 90. | Compare → |
| 8 | 24 | 2,996 | Successful dribbles / 90, Key passes / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Assists / 90, Tackles / 90. | Compare → |
| 9 | 22 | 2,859 | Interceptions / 90, Successful dribbles / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Assists / 90, Passes / 90. | Compare → |
| 10 | 21 | 2,648 | Tackles / 90, Successful dribbles / 90Compare the numbers
Largest differences: Assists / 90, Interceptions / 90. | Compare → |
How similar players are found
These profiles describe statistics, not overall ability. Age filters narrow the results without changing the comparison group. We compare per-90 statistics within the same league, season and position. Every player must have the minimum minutes and every required statistic. Each value is ranked against the same full group; equal values receive their middle rank. Players are ordered by the average difference between those ranks, with equal weight for each statistic. Ties are ordered by minutes, then player ID. Missing values are never filled with zero.
The six statistics are shown in each result’s comparison. At least 10 complete player records are required. Source: API-Football · Method 1.0 · Statistics updated 01/11/2026, 15:32:06 UTC.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Marseille
- Birth country
- France
- Weight
- 68
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Premier League Summer SeriesWorld | 2023 | 2nd Place |
| Queensland Champions CupWorld | 2022 | Winner |
| Ligue 1France | 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des ChampionsFrance | 2021 | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1France | 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEurope | 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1France | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Summer SeriesWorld | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Queensland Champions CupWorld | Season not reported | Winner |
| Trophée des ChampionsFrance | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEurope | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 725 | — | 2 | — | 0.25 |
| Away | 9 | 693 | — | 1 | — | 0.13 |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League · 2026/27 | 9 | 793 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2026/27 | 2 | 141 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Super Cup · 2026 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Coupe de la Ligue · 2019/20 | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| FA Cup · 2025/26 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| League Cup · 2025/26 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2025/26 | 18 | 1,418 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2025/26 | 6 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2024/25 | 27 | 1,735 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | |
| Premier League · 2023/24 | 20 | 1,659 | — | 1 | — |
Match by match
Appearances in 2025/26. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jan 2026 | 82 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | 3 | ||
| 03 Jan 2026 | 90 | 7.60 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 27 Dec 2025 | 83 | 6.60 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 21 Dec 2025 | 88 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 14 Dec 2025 | 90 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 06 Dec 2025 | 90 | 7.70 | — | 1 | — | 1 | ||
| 03 Dec 2025 | 70 | 6.50 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 30 Nov 2025 | 88 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 23 Nov 2025 | 90 | 7.70 | — | 0 | — | 2 | ||
| 09 Nov 2025 | 81 | 7.00 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 01 Nov 2025 | 90 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 26 Oct 2025 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | 1 | ||
| 19 Oct 2025 | 90 | 7.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 05 Oct 2025 | 90 | 7.70 | — | 1 | — | 2 | ||
| 28 Sep 2025 | 18 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 21 Sep 2025 | 82 | 7.30 | — | 1 | — | 2 | ||
| 23 Aug 2025 | 16 | 6.30 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 16 Aug 2025 | 90 | 7.60 | — | 0 | 1 | — |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 02:01:28 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2022 | Free |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 02:29:28 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 24 Aug 2025 | 15 Sept 2025 |
| Hamstring | 16 Feb 2025 | 27 Feb 2025 |
| Hamstring | 10 Nov 2024 | 26 Nov 2024 |
| Knee Injury | 12 Feb 2024 | 04 Oct 2024 |
| Knock | 04 Oct 2023 | 07 Oct 2023 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 02 Apr 2023 | 05 May 2023 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 05 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2023 |
| LCL Knee Injury | 18 Sept 2022 | 05 Nov 2022 |
| Thigh Injury | 23 Sept 2021 | 29 Sept 2021 |
| Thigh Injury | 17 Jan 2021 | 29 Jan 2021 |
| Ankle Injury | 13 Apr 2018 | 28 Apr 2018 |
| Ankle Injury | 15 Nov 2017 | 05 Jan 2018 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Premier League · 2025/26 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
History available. Last checked 01/11/2026, 20:10:36 UTC.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 15 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 10 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 03 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 04 Mar 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 07 Feb 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 01 Feb 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | Missing Fixture | Injury | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Missing Fixture | Yellow Cards | |
| 13 Sept 2025 | Missing Fixture | Hamstring Injury | |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Missing Fixture | Hamstring Injury |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data