Explore
Season stats 16
League Two · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 556 | 1658 | 2.98 | 45.0% | 58.8% | Calculation1658 goals ÷ 556 matches. |
| 2026/27 · ongoing | 164 | 440 | 2.68 | 47.6% | 57.9% | |
| 2016/17 | 557 | 1490 | 2.68 | 40.2% | 54.4% | Calculation1490 goals ÷ 557 matches. |
| 2015/16 | 556 | 1480 | 2.66 | 39.2% | 54.9% | Calculation1480 goals ÷ 556 matches. |
| 2017/18 | 557 | 1473 | 2.64 | 44.3% | 54.2% | Calculation1473 goals ÷ 557 matches. |
| 2011/12 | 557 | 1470 | 2.64 | 44.5% | 51.5% | Calculation1470 goals ÷ 557 matches. |
| 2025/26 | 556 | 1430 | 2.57 | 41.9% | 52.3% | Calculation1430 goals ÷ 556 matches. |
| 2012/13 | 548 | 1406 | 2.57 | 40.9% | 49.8% | Calculation1406 goals ÷ 548 matches. |
| 2018/19 | 555 | 1414 | 2.55 | 44.1% | 49.7% | Calculation1414 goals ÷ 555 matches. |
| 2019/20 | 444 | 1118 | 2.52 | 41.7% | 52.5% | Calculation1118 goals ÷ 444 matches. |
| 2024/25 | 557 | 1385 | 2.49 | 42.2% | 48.7% | Calculation1385 goals ÷ 557 matches. |
| 2021/22 | 556 | 1369 | 2.46 | 41.9% | 49.5% | Calculation1369 goals ÷ 556 matches. |
| 2014/15 | 555 | 1327 | 2.39 | 44.1% | 48.5% | Calculation1327 goals ÷ 555 matches. |
| 2020/21 | 555 | 1310 | 2.36 | 40.4% | 47.9% | Calculation1310 goals ÷ 555 matches. |
| 2022/23 | 554 | 1296 | 2.34 | 41.7% | 48.2% | Calculation1296 goals ÷ 554 matches. |
| 2013/14 | 557 | 1298 | 2.33 | 37.3% | 48.7% | Calculation1298 goals ÷ 557 matches. |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.