
Guatemala
Latest recorded result in the 2026 Friendlies: Ecuador beat Guatemala 3–0 on 7 June 2026.
Friendlies · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
No upcoming fixture available.
Latest result
7 Jun 2026 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossQ2 Stadium →
- City
- Austin
- Capacity
- 20,738
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- 10414 Mc Kalla Place
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 38.00% | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Blocked Shots | 3 | 1.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Corner Kicks | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Fouls | 9 | 4.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 8 | 4.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Offsides | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 79.00% | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Passes accurate | 542 | 271.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Red Cards | — | — | 0 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 2 | 1.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots off Goal | 3 | 1.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots on Goal | 3 | 1.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Shots outsidebox | 7 | 3.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Total Shots | 9 | 4.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Total passes | 680 | 340.00 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 1.50 | 2 / 4 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | — | — | 0 / 4 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 4 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season23 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | |
| Defender | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | |
| Defender | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | |
| Forward | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Defender | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Defender | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Forward | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Forward | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Defender | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data