
Qatar
Latest recorded result in the 2026 Friendlies: Qatar drew 0–0 with El Salvador on 6 June 2026.
Friendlies · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
13 Nov 2026 · 14:45 UTCLatest result
6 Jun 2026 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossStadion Maksimir →
- City
- Zagreb
- Capacity
- 45,857
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Al Waab Street
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 53.50% | 2 / 2 |
| Blocked Shots | 2 | 1.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Corner Kicks | 6 | 3.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Fouls | 26 | 13.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Offsides | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 87.00% | 2 / 2 |
| Passes accurate | 806 | 403.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Red Cards | 1 | 1.00 | 1 / 2 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 11 | 5.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots off Goal | 12 | 6.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots on Goal | 2 | 1.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Shots outsidebox | 5 | 2.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Total Shots | 16 | 8.00 | 2 / 2 |
| Total passes | 925 | 462.50 | 2 / 2 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1.00 | 1 / 2 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | — | — | 0 / 2 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 2 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season22 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | |
| Defender | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | |
| Defender | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | |
| Defender | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | |
| Forward | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Forward | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Defender | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | |
| Forward | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Forward | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Defender | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Forward | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | |
| Forward | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data