
Brazil
Latest recorded result in the 2026 Friendlies: Brazil beat India 4–0 on 3 October 2026.
Friendlies · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
14 Nov 2026 · 10:15 UTCLatest result
3 Oct 2026 · FTCompetition
Fixtures & results →
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossNeo Quimica Arena →
- City
- Sao Paulo
- Capacity
- 49,205
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Avenida Miguel Inácio Curi, 111, Vila Carmosina, Itaquera
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 55.83% | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Blocked Shots | 26 | 4.33 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Corner Kicks | 33 | 5.50 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Fouls | 67 | 11.17 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 13 | 2.17 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Offsides | 16 | 3.20 | 5 / 7 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 87.50% | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Passes accurate | 2,775 | 462.50 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 1 / 7 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 72 | 12.00 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Shots off Goal | 33 | 5.50 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Shots on Goal | 43 | 7.17 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Shots outsidebox | 30 | 5.00 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Total Shots | 102 | 17.00 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Total passes | 3,166 | 527.67 | 6 / 7 · incomplete |
| Yellow Cards | 7 | 1.40 | 5 / 7 · incomplete |
| Expected goals (xG) | — | — | 0 / 7 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | — | — | 0 / 7 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season44 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forward | 7 | 372 | 2 | 1 | 7.12 | |
| Midfielder | 7 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | |
| Defender | 6 | 331 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 296 | 1 | 2 | 6.80 | |
| Midfielder | 5 | 280 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 | |
| Forward | 6 | 232 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 | |
| Defender | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Defender | 4 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Defender | 3 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 174 | 1 | 1 | 7.43 | |
| Forward | 3 | 172 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 | |
| Defender | 3 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 7.03 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 4 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | |
| Defender | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | |
| Forward | 4 | 134 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 | |
| Defender | 3 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | |
| Defender | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | |
| Defender | 3 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 7.03 | |
| Forward | 4 | 124 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 | |
| Defender | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | |
| Defender | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | |
| Forward | 4 | 113 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 106 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | |
| Defender | 2 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 94 | 1 | 1 | 7.70 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | |
| Forward | 2 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 7.10 | |
| Defender | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Midfielder | 3 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 7.50 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Defender | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Midfielder | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data