
Union Santa Fe
Latest recorded result in the 2026 Liga Profesional Argentina: Newells Old Boys drew 1–1 with Union Santa Fe on 1 November 2026.
Liga Profesional Argentina · 2026 · Available matches · Times in UTC
Next match
8 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTCLatest result
1 Nov 2026 · FTLeague position
8 · 21 pts · 16 playedApertura - Group A
10 · 18 pts · 15 playedClausura - Group A
Last five
Oldest → latest · W win · D draw · L lossEstadio 15 de Abril →
- City
- Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz
- Capacity
- 27,000
- Surface
- grass
- Address
- Bulevar Pellegrini y Avenida Vicente López y Planes 3513
Latest stadium details. These may differ from earlier seasons.
Team performance
Match stats| STATISTIC | REPORTED TOTAL | MEAN / REPORTED MATCH | MATCH COVERAGE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Possession | Not additive | 48.30% | 33 / 33 |
| Blocked Shots | 125 | 3.79 | 33 / 33 |
| Corner Kicks | 152 | 4.61 | 33 / 33 |
| Fouls | 400 | 12.12 | 33 / 33 |
| Free Kicks | 152 | 10.13 | 15 / 33 · incomplete |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 105 | 3.18 | 33 / 33 |
| Offsides | 65 | 2.03 | 32 / 33 · incomplete |
| Pass completion % | Not additive | 73.94% | 18 / 33 · incomplete |
| Passes accurate | 8,898 | 269.64 | 33 / 33 |
| Red Cards | 3 | 0.15 | 20 / 33 · incomplete |
| Shots insidebox | 308 | 9.33 | 33 / 33 |
| Shots off Goal | 220 | 6.67 | 33 / 33 |
| Shots on Goal | 163 | 4.94 | 33 / 33 |
| Shots outsidebox | 200 | 6.06 | 33 / 33 |
| Total Shots | 508 | 15.39 | 33 / 33 |
| Total passes | 11,838 | 358.73 | 33 / 33 |
| Yellow Cards | 77 | 2.33 | 33 / 33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 19 | 1.19 | 16 / 33 · incomplete |
| Goals prevented | -1.35 | -0.14 | 10 / 33 · incomplete |
Completed matches only, including extra time where played. Totals include reported values only; they are not complete season totals when coverage is incomplete. Averages use each statistic’s reported matches, not every match. Possession and pass-completion percentages are simple match averages, not combined possession or pass completion. xG and goals prevented are provider team-level measures and are not assigned to individual players.
Player stats
This competition and season40 players · Sorted by minutes (descending). Select a column to sort.
| PLAYER | POSITION | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 32 | 2,944 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | |
| Forward | 31 | 2,760 | 15 | 2 | 6.96 | |
| Defender | 31 | 2,732 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 | |
| Midfielder | 29 | 2,292 | 3 | 7 | 6.80 | |
| Forward | 30 | 2,127 | 6 | 2 | 6.68 | |
| Defender | 23 | 2,036 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | |
| Defender | 22 | 1,883 | 0 | 2 | 6.92 | |
| Midfielder | 18 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | |
| Defender | 18 | 1,595 | 2 | 2 | 7.22 | |
| Midfielder | 25 | 1,499 | 4 | 1 | 6.70 | |
| Midfielder | 18 | 1,496 | 1 | 5 | 6.97 | |
| Midfielder | 16 | 1,045 | 4 | 1 | 6.92 | |
| Defender | 12 | 999 | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | |
| Midfielder | 12 | 737 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 | |
| Defender | 11 | 708 | 0 | 2 | 6.71 | |
| Defender | 19 | 616 | 0 | 1 | 6.33 | |
| Forward | 19 | 608 | 1 | 0 | 5.85 | |
| Midfielder | 10 | 606 | 1 | 1 | 6.51 | |
| Midfielder | 10 | 568 | 0 | 1 | 5.54 | |
| Midfielder | 11 | 528 | 0 | 1 | 6.53 | |
| Defender | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | |
| Defender | 4 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | |
| Defender | 5 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | |
| Forward | 12 | 247 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 | |
| Midfielder | 7 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 | |
| Defender | 3 | 223 | 1 | 0 | 5.18 | |
| Midfielder | 7 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | |
| Midfielder | 10 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 5.27 | |
| Forward | 7 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Forward | 7 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | |
| Midfielder | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 5.28 | |
| Defender | 4 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 | |
| Defender | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | |
| Forward | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | |
| Defender | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | |
| Midfielder | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.04 | |
| Forward | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | |
| Defender | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | |
| Defender | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data