
Marcus Rashford
Player details
As of 6 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Manchester
- Birth country
- England
- Weight
- 80
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported | |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | 2025 | Winner |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2024 | 2nd Place |
| FA CupEngland | 2023/2024 | Winner |
| FA CupEngland | 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2022/2023 | Winner |
| UEFA European ChampionshipEurope | 2021 | 2nd Place |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEurope | 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| FA CupEngland | 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Premier LeagueEngland | 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super CupEurope | 2017 | 2nd Place |
| League CupEngland | 2016/2017 | Winner |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEurope | 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Community ShieldEngland | 2016 | Winner |
| FA CupEngland | 2015/2016 | Winner |
| Community ShieldEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Community ShieldEngland | Season not reported | Winner |
| FA CupEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| FA CupEngland | Season not reported | Winner |
| League CupEngland | Season not reported | Winner |
| Premier LeagueEngland | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan GamperWorld | Season not reported | Winner |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEurope | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa LeagueEurope | Season not reported | Winner |
| UEFA European ChampionshipEurope | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies · 2026 | 4 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| League Cup · 2026 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2026/27 | 6 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2026/27 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| World Cup · 2026 | 6 | 229 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe · 2024/26 | 7 | 340 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | |
| Euro Championship - Qualification · 2023/24 | 6 | 270 | 2 | — | 0.67 | |
| Copa del Rey · 2025/26 | 4 | 256 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | |
| Friendlies · 2025 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| La Liga · 2025/26 | 32 | 1,761 | 8 | 7 | 0.41 | |
| Super Cup · 2025/26 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2025/26 | 11 | 579 | 5 | 3 | 0.78 | |
| FA Cup · 2024/25 | 3 | 187 | 2 | 1 | 0.96 | |
| Friendlies · 2024 | 1 | 15 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| League Cup · 2024/25 | 2 | 126 | 2 | 1 | 1.43 | |
| Premier League · 2024/25 | 25 | 1,424 | 6 | 4 | 0.38 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2024/25 | 4 | 309 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2024/25 | 6 | 309 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | |
| FA Cup · 2023/24 | 5 | 464 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | |
| League Cup · 2023/24 | 1 | 25 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2023/24 | 33 | 2,278 | 7 | 2 | 0.28 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2023/24 | 4 | 290 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | |
| FA Cup · 2022/23 | 6 | 483 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | |
| League Cup · 2022/23 | 6 | 370 | 6 | 2 | 1.46 | |
| Premier League · 2022/23 | 35 | 2,889 | 17 | 5 | 0.53 | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2022/23 | 9 | 557 | 6 | 1 | 0.97 | |
| World Cup · 2022 | 5 | 148 | 3 | 0 | 1.82 | |
| FA Cup · 2021/22 | 2 | 168 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2021/22 | 25 | 1,233 | 4 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2021/22 | 5 | 258 | 1 | — | 0.35 | |
| Euro Championship · 2020/21 | 6 | 309 | 3 | — | 0.87 | |
| FA Cup · 2020/21 | 3 | 227 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| League Cup · 2020/21 | 4 | 145 | 1 | 1 | 0.62 | |
| Premier League · 2020/21 | 37 | 2,927 | 11 | 9 | 0.34 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2020/21 | 6 | 416 | 6 | — | 1.30 | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2020/21 | 7 | 437 | 2 | — | 0.41 | |
| FA Cup · 2019/20 | 4 | 172 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| League Cup · 2019/20 | 3 | 232 | 4 | 1 | 1.55 | |
| Premier League · 2019/20 | 31 | 2,655 | 17 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| UEFA Europa League · 2019/20 | 6 | 414 | 1 | — | 0.22 | |
| FA Cup · 2018/19 | 4 | 224 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | |
| Premier League · 2018/19 | 33 | 2,343 | 10 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2018/19 | 10 | 724 | 2 | — | 0.25 | |
| World Cup · 2018 | 6 | 209 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe · 2018 | 8 | 415 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | |
| League Cup · 2017/18 | 3 | 221 | 2 | 2 | 0.81 | |
| Premier League · 2017/18 | 35 | 1,805 | 7 | 5 | 0.35 | |
| UEFA Champions League · 2017/18 | 8 | 343 | 3 | 1 | 0.79 | |
| Euro Championship · 2016 | 2 | 21 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |
| Premier League · 2016/17 | 32 | 1,702 | 5 | 1 | 0.26 | |
| Premier League · 2015/16 | 11 | 862 | 5 | 2 | 0.52 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2017/18. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 12:27:10 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
29 Jun 2026Duplicate reviewedThe source repeats the same dated Barcelona loan return using Manchester Utd without a club ID in one entry. Both refer to the same parent club and loan. The identified record and its provider-reported date are retained; the actual return date is not independently verified. FC Barcelona announcement ↗ | Return from loan | ||
23 Jul 2025Duplicate reviewedThe source repeats the Barcelona loan on 22 and 23 July 2025, using Manchester Utd without a club ID in one entry. Barcelona announced the loan on 23 July; that identified record is retained. FC Barcelona announcement ↗ | Loan | ||
| 01 Jul 2025 | N/A | ||
| 29 Jun 2025 | Return from loan | ||
| 02 Feb 2025 | Loan |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 20:50:30 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 26 Apr 2025 | 24 Jul 2025 |
| Illness | 03 Jan 2025 | 11 Jan 2025 |
| Ankle Injury | 23 Apr 2024 | 14 May 2024 |
| Knock | 08 Apr 2024 | 12 Apr 2024 |
| Knock | 04 Mar 2024 | 08 Mar 2024 |
| Illness | 26 Jan 2024 | 01 Feb 2024 |
| Illness | 14 Dec 2023 | 15 Dec 2023 |
| Knock | 02 Nov 2023 | 07 Nov 2023 |
| Knock | 08 May 2023 | 25 May 2023 |
| Groin Injury | 09 Apr 2023 | 22 Apr 2023 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 20 Mar 2023 | 01 Apr 2023 |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 15 Jan 2023 | 17 Jan 2023 |
| Hamstring | 05 Sept 2022 | 01 Oct 2022 |
| Illness | 03 May 2022 | 30 Jun 2022 |
| Dead Leg | 22 Oct 2021 | 23 Oct 2021 |
| Shoulder Injury | 30 Jul 2021 | 01 Oct 2021 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 19 Apr 2021 | 24 Apr 2021 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 26 Mar 2021 | 03 Apr 2021 |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 11 Mar 2021 | 13 Mar 2021 |
| Shoulder Injury | 27 Dec 2020 | 28 Dec 2020 |
| Knock | 25 Nov 2020 | 28 Nov 2020 |
| Shoulder Injury | 08 Nov 2020 | 20 Nov 2020 |
| Back Injury | 16 Jan 2020 | 05 Jun 2020 |
| Groin Injury | 23 Sept 2019 | 29 Sept 2019 |
| Unknown | 29 Apr 2019 | 04 May 2019 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
FA Cup · 2017/18 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
Unavailable for this season.
No availability reports to display for this player on this page.
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data