Data coverage
PLAYER PROFILE · 2017/18

Maxime Le Marchand

France · Defender · 185 cm · Born 1989-10-11

M. Le Marchand made 29 appearances for Nice in the 2017/18 Ligue 1. He scored no goals and provided 3 assists.

Add to comparison

Nice · Age 28 on 2018-05-19 · Ligue 1 only

0
Goals
3
Assists
2,536
Minutes played
0.00
Goals per 90

Season statistics

9 of 9 values available

Overview

Nice
Appearances
29
Starts
29
Minutes
2,536
Rating
6.89
Goals
0
Assists
3
Goals + assists
3
Goals per 90
0.00
Assists per 90
0.11

Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.

Club stats & notes
CLUBSHIRTRATINGPASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIEDLAST CHANGED (UTC)
Nice—6.898704/11/2026, 14:19:20

Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.

Against similar players

Ligue 1 · 2017/18 · Defender · Players with confirmed appearances

126 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.

METRICPLAYER VALUEPERCENTILEOTHER PLAYERS
Non-penalty goals / 900.00
26
113 other players
113
Assists / 900.11
67
69 other players
69
Key passes / 900.43
52
122 other players
122
Shots / 900.43
58
121 other players
121
Tackles / 900.35
20
120 other players
120
Interceptions / 902.31
94
124 other players
124
Duels won / 904.79
36
124 other players
124
Successful dribbles / 900.60
54
123 other players
123
Shots on target %At least 10 shots0.0%
0
59 other players
59
Duels won %At least 20 duels60.3%
69
124 other players
124
Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles70.8%
68
82 other players
82
How these percentiles work

The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.

Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 05/11/2026, 14:30:27 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.

Player details

As of 4 Nov 2026
Birthplace
Saint-Malo
Birth country
France
Weight
77 kg
Injury status at last update
Not flagged injured

Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.

Career history

Clubs and national teams

7 teams

Career history available. Last checked UTC.

TEAMSEASONS
Strasbourg
  • 2023
  • 2022
  • 2021
Fulham
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
Nice II
  • 2017
  • 2016
Nice
  • 2015
Le Havre
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
AntwerpSeasons not reported
Le Havre IISeasons not reported

All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.

Honours & trophies

Competitions, seasons and finishes

All career years

No honours data available. Last checked UTC.

No honours data available. This does not mean the player has won no trophies.

All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count.

Home & away performances

Imported appearances
VENUERECORDED APPEARANCESMINUTESGOALSASSISTSGOALS / 90ASSISTS / 90
Home141,260————
Away151,275————

Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.

Season stats

Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.

SEASONCLUBAPPSMINUTESGOALSASSISTSG / 90
Ligue 1 · 2022/23Strasbourg262,0170—0.00
Ligue 1 · 2021/22Strasbourg12857110.11
Jupiler Pro League · 2020/21Antwerp131,1013—0.25
Premier League · 2020/21Fulham21220—0.00
UEFA Europa League · 2020/21Antwerp21800—0.00
Championship · 2019/20Fulham143080—0.00
Premier League · 2018/19Fulham262,251010.00
Ligue 1 · 2017/18Nice292,536030.00
UEFA Champions League · 2017/18Nice43600—0.00
Ligue 1 · 2016/17Nice107040—0.00
Ligue 1 · 2015/16Nice262,1971—0.04

Match by match

Appearances in 2017/18. Match stats may differ from season totals.

29 appearances
DATEMATCHMinutesRatingGoalsAssistsShotsKey passesDETAILS
19 May 2018Lyon3–2Nice906.90—101
12 May 2018Nice4–1Caen906.90——11
06 May 2018Marseille2–1Nice906.60—111
28 Apr 2018Strasbourg1–1Nice906.30——00
22 Apr 2018Nice1–0Montpellier907.60——03
13 Apr 2018Angers1–1Nice907.00——10
08 Apr 2018Nice1–1Rennes907.00—101
01 Apr 2018Estac Troyes0–2Nice907.30——00
18 Mar 2018Nice1–2Paris Saint Germain906.30——00
11 Mar 2018Guingamp2–5Nice906.90——00
16 Jan 2018Monaco2–2Nice606.80——00
13 Jan 2018Nice1–0Amiens907.20——10
20 Dec 2017Lille1–1Nice907.00——00
17 Dec 2017Nice1–0Bordeaux907.20——02
10 Dec 2017Nantes1–2Nice906.60——01
02 Dec 2017Nice3–1Metz907.00——00
29 Nov 2017Toulouse1–2Nice905.90——00
26 Nov 2017Nice0–5Lyon905.80——01
19 Nov 2017Caen1–1Nice907.00——00
05 Nov 2017Nice1–0Dijon907.50——01
27 Oct 2017Paris Saint Germain3–0Nice906.10——20
15 Oct 2017Montpellier2–0Nice906.80——00
01 Oct 2017Nice2–4Marseille906.80——10
22 Sep 2017Nice2–2Angers907.50——20
09 Sep 2017Nice4–0Monaco907.50——00
26 Aug 2017Amiens3–0Nice456.50——10
19 Aug 2017Nice2–0Guingamp907.50——00
11 Aug 2017Nice1–2Estac Troyes907.20——10
05 Aug 2017Saint Etienne1–0Nice907.60——10

Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.

Transfer history

All available years

Coverage →

Not available yet.

No transfer records to display on this page.

Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.

Injuries & suspensions

All available years

Not available yet.

No dated absence periods to display on this page.

A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.

Match availability

Ligue 1 · 2017/18 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match

Unavailable for this season.

No availability reports to display for this player on this page.

“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.

Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data