
Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez
M. Moralez has made 14 appearances for New York City FC in the 2026 Major League Soccer. He has scored 1 goal and provided 6 assists.
New York City FC · Age 39 on 2026-11-04 · Major League Soccer only
Season statistics
Overview
- Appearances
- 14
- Starts
- 14
- Minutes
- 1,130
- Rating
- 6.94
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 6
- Goals + assists
- 7
- Goals per 90
- 0.08
- Assists per 90
- 0.48
Totals for the selected competition and season. — means unavailable, not zero.
Club stats & notes
| CLUB | SHIRT | RATING | PASSING ACCURACY · AS SUPPLIED | LAST CHANGED (UTC) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6.94 | 79 | 01/11/2026, 15:48:47 |
Club totals require a confirmed appearance in this competition and season. Passing accuracy is shown as supplied because units vary. Ratings are club-season averages. Match totals may differ.
Against similar players
Major League Soccer · 2026 · Midfielder · Players with confirmed appearances
213 players meet the position and minutes filters. Each statistic excludes players with missing values or insufficient attempts.
| METRIC | PLAYER VALUE | PERCENTILE | OTHER PLAYERS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-penalty goals / 90 | 0.00 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Assists / 90 | 0.48 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Key passes / 90 | 2.31 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Shots / 90 | 0.88 | 210 other players | 210 |
| Tackles / 90 | 1.27 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Interceptions / 90 | 0.24 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Duels won / 90 | 3.66 | 212 other players | 212 |
| Successful dribbles / 90 | 0.24 | 210 other players | 210 |
| Shots on target %At least 10 shots | 45.5% | 142 other players | 142 |
| Duels won %At least 20 duels | 52.3% | 212 other players | 212 |
| Dribble success %At least 10 attempted dribbles | 60.0% | Unavailable176 other players | 176 |
How these percentiles work
The comparison uses the same competition, season and broad source position. A percentile is 100 × (other players below this value + half of tied players) ÷ eligible other players; goals conceded reverses the direction. At least four other eligible players are required. All tied values give the 50th percentile. Ranks use unrounded values and do not measure overall player quality. Saves and defensive actions also reflect role, workload and team style.
Coverage is still expanding. These are ranks among imported, verified players, not a guarantee of a complete league population. Snapshot: 04/11/2026, 08:30:21 UTC; refreshed at most once a minute.
Player details
As of 4 Nov 2026- Birthplace
- Granadero Baigorria
- Birth country
- Argentina
- Weight
- 52
- Injury status at last update
- Not flagged injured
Latest profile details, regardless of the selected season. The injury status may have changed since this update.
Career history
Clubs and national teams
Career history available. Last checked UTC.
| TEAM | SEASONS |
|---|---|
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| Seasons not reported |
All available years. Some teams or seasons may be missing. Seasons do not confirm transfer dates or appearances. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Honours & trophies
Competitions, seasons and finishes
Some honour details are missing or unconfirmed. Last checked UTC.
| COMPETITION | SEASON | FINISH |
|---|---|---|
| Super Copa InternationalArgentina | 2023 | Winner |
| Campeones CupN/C America | 2022 | Winner |
| MLSUSA | 2021 | Winner |
| Copa MXMexico | 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina | 2011 | Winner |
| Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina | 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina | 2009 | Winner |
| FIFA U20 World CupWorld | 2007 | Winner |
| Campeones CupN/C America | Season not reported | Winner |
| Copa MXMexico | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| FIFA U20 World CupWorld | Season not reported | Winner |
| Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina | Season not reported | 2nd Place |
| Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina | Season not reported | Winner |
| MLSUSA | Season not reported | Winner |
| Super Copa InternationalArgentina | Season not reported | Winner |
All available years. Includes wins and other finishes. Undated entries may overlap, so these are not a total trophy count. Source: API-Football · As of UTC.
Home & away performances
Imported appearances| VENUE | RECORDED APPEARANCES | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | GOALS / 90 | ASSISTS / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 673 | — | 6 | — | 0.80 |
| Away | 6 | 457 | — | — | — | — |
Match records are kept separate from provider season totals. Missing values make a split total unavailable. Home/away follows the fixture designation; neutral venues are not separately identified. The appearance counts describe imported records.
Season stats
Stats by competition and season. Some seasons may be missing.
| SEASON | CLUB | APPS | MINUTES | GOALS | ASSISTS | G / 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer · 2026 | 14 | 1,130 | 1 | 6 | 0.08 | |
| Leagues Cup · 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| Major League Soccer · 2025 | 37 | 3,179 | 3 | 9 | 0.08 |
Match by match
Appearances in 2026. Match stats may differ from season totals.
| DATE | MATCH | Minutes | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots | Key passes | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2026 | 39 | 6.60 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
| 13 May 2026 | 82 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | — | ||
| 10 May 2026 | 89 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 03 May 2026 | 90 | 6.60 | — | 0 | — | 2 | ||
| 25 Apr 2026 | 82 | 6.30 | — | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| 22 Apr 2026 | 72 | 7.20 | — | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
| 18 Apr 2026 | 90 | 7.30 | — | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
| 11 Apr 2026 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 0 | — | 2 | ||
| 04 Apr 2026 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
| 22 Mar 2026 | 90 | 6.90 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 14 Mar 2026 | 90 | 7.50 | — | 1 | — | 2 | ||
| 07 Mar 2026 | 62 | 8.30 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||
| 01 Mar 2026 | 74 | 6.60 | — | — | — | 1 | ||
| 23 Feb 2026 | 90 | 6.20 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
Match stats only. — means unavailable. Scroll across for more stats.
Transfer history
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 08:58:00 UTC.
| DATE | FROM | TO | FEE / STATUS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | Moralez Maximiliano | Free agent | |
| 08 Aug 2023 | Free | ||
| 23 Dec 2022 | Free | ||
| 15 Feb 2017 | N/A | ||
| 01 Jan 2016 | € 3.7M | ||
| 09 Aug 2011 | € 5.3M | ||
| 08 Feb 2009 | Club not reported | € 1.9M | |
| 01 Jan 2008 | Club not reported | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2007 | Club not reported | € 5M |
Some transfers or fees may be missing. An unknown fee does not mean a free transfer. Matching reports within seven days are shown once.
Injuries & suspensions
All available years
History available. Last checked 02/11/2026, 14:31:00 UTC.
| REASON | START | END |
|---|---|---|
| Leg Injury | 05 Jul 2024 | 16 Jul 2024 |
| ACL Knee Injury | 05 Sept 2023 | 30 May 2024 |
A missing end date does not confirm a current injury. Overlapping absences are not added together.
Match availability
Major League Soccer · 2026 · Injured, suspended or doubtful for each match
Some details are unconfirmed. Last checked 03/11/2026, 20:30:57 UTC. Earlier data may be shown. 1 details need checking.
| MATCH DATE | CLUB / MATCH | STATUS | REASON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 04 Sept 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury | |
| 24 May 2026 | Missing Fixture | Knee Injury |
“Questionable” means doubtful. The same injury can appear against several matches. Match reports are available from April 2021.
Source: API-Football · Profile updated · About the data