Explore
Season stats 17
Primeira Liga · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 308 | 883 | 2.87 | 43.5% | 53.9% | Calculation883 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2012/13 | 240 | 667 | 2.78 | 42.9% | 54.6% | Calculation667 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2015/16 | 306 | 831 | 2.72 | 43.5% | 48.4% | Calculation831 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2018/19 | 306 | 826 | 2.70 | 46.7% | 47.1% | Calculation826 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2017/18 | 306 | 826 | 2.70 | 51.6% | 48.7% | Calculation826 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2026/27 · ongoing | 90 | 241 | 2.68 | 40.0% | 46.7% | |
| 2025/26 | 308 | 823 | 2.67 | 41.2% | 47.7% | Calculation823 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2011/12 | 240 | 634 | 2.64 | 47.9% | 50.0% | Calculation634 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2021/22 | 308 | 810 | 2.63 | 39.9% | 52.6% | Calculation810 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2024/25 | 308 | 793 | 2.57 | 43.2% | 48.7% | Calculation793 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2022/23 | 307 | 766 | 2.50 | 49.2% | 43.3% | Calculation766 goals ÷ 307 matches. |
| 2019/20 | 306 | 763 | 2.49 | 41.2% | 49.0% | Calculation763 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2014/15 | 306 | 761 | 2.49 | 44.8% | 46.1% | Calculation761 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2010/11 | 240 | 584 | 2.43 | 42.1% | 47.5% | Calculation584 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2020/21 | 308 | 744 | 2.42 | 41.6% | 45.1% | Calculation744 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2016/17 | 306 | 728 | 2.38 | 44.4% | 45.8% | Calculation728 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2013/14 | 240 | 569 | 2.37 | 45.0% | 45.0% | Calculation569 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.