Explore
Season stats 17
Bundesliga · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 · ongoing | 72 | 252 | 3.50 | 48.6% | 58.3% | |
| 2025/26 | 307 | 990 | 3.22 | 43.6% | 61.6% | Calculation990 goals ÷ 307 matches. |
| 2023/24 | 307 | 988 | 3.22 | 43.6% | 61.6% | Calculation988 goals ÷ 307 matches. |
| 2019/20 | 308 | 986 | 3.20 | 39.9% | 58.1% | Calculation986 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2022/23 | 308 | 978 | 3.18 | 47.4% | 59.1% | Calculation978 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2018/19 | 308 | 977 | 3.17 | 44.8% | 59.4% | Calculation977 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2013/14 | 306 | 967 | 3.16 | 47.4% | 58.2% | Calculation967 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2024/25 | 308 | 966 | 3.14 | 38.3% | 57.5% | Calculation966 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2021/22 | 308 | 957 | 3.11 | 46.4% | 60.4% | Calculation957 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2020/21 | 308 | 935 | 3.04 | 41.9% | 60.1% | Calculation935 goals ÷ 308 matches. |
| 2012/13 | 306 | 898 | 2.93 | 42.5% | 56.5% | Calculation898 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2010/11 | 306 | 894 | 2.92 | 46.1% | 55.6% | Calculation894 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2016/17 | 306 | 877 | 2.87 | 49.0% | 54.9% | Calculation877 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2011/12 | 306 | 875 | 2.86 | 45.4% | 54.6% | Calculation875 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2015/16 | 306 | 866 | 2.83 | 44.1% | 54.6% | Calculation866 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2017/18 | 306 | 855 | 2.79 | 45.4% | 54.9% | Calculation855 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2014/15 | 306 | 843 | 2.75 | 47.4% | 49.3% | Calculation843 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.