Explore
Season stats 15
Serie B · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 380 | 1055 | 2.78 | 51.6% | 53.2% | Calculation1055 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2013 | 380 | 998 | 2.63 | 52.1% | 49.5% | Calculation998 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2015 | 380 | 925 | 2.43 | 51.3% | 52.4% | Calculation925 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2014 | 380 | 924 | 2.43 | 50.8% | 47.4% | Calculation924 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2016 | 380 | 894 | 2.35 | 47.6% | 51.3% | Calculation894 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2026 · ongoing | 360 | 842 | 2.34 | 44.7% | 47.2% | Calculation842 goals ÷ 360 matches. |
| 2018 | 380 | 846 | 2.23 | 41.8% | 48.4% | Calculation846 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2025 | 380 | 843 | 2.22 | 45.8% | 49.5% | Calculation843 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2024 | 380 | 832 | 2.19 | 52.4% | 43.9% | Calculation832 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2021 | 380 | 826 | 2.17 | 43.4% | 45.3% | Calculation826 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2020/21 | 380 | 824 | 2.17 | 46.1% | 45.8% | Calculation824 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2017 | 380 | 820 | 2.16 | 47.4% | 44.2% | Calculation820 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2023 | 380 | 796 | 2.09 | 46.1% | 40.5% | Calculation796 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2019 | 380 | 791 | 2.08 | 40.5% | 44.2% | Calculation791 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2022 | 380 | 766 | 2.02 | 49.7% | 43.7% | Calculation766 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.