Explore
Season stats 17
Premier League · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 380 | 1246 | 3.28 | 46.1% | 61.6% | Calculation1246 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2024/25 | 380 | 1115 | 2.93 | 40.8% | 57.4% | Calculation1115 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2022/23 | 380 | 1084 | 2.85 | 48.4% | 51.6% | Calculation1084 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2018/19 | 380 | 1072 | 2.82 | 47.6% | 51.3% | Calculation1072 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2021/22 | 380 | 1071 | 2.82 | 42.9% | 50.0% | Calculation1071 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2011/12 | 380 | 1066 | 2.81 | 45.0% | 52.9% | Calculation1066 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2016/17 | 380 | 1064 | 2.80 | 49.2% | 50.8% | Calculation1064 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2012/13 | 380 | 1063 | 2.80 | 43.7% | 56.6% | Calculation1063 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2010/11 | 380 | 1063 | 2.80 | 47.1% | 56.3% | Calculation1063 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2013/14 | 380 | 1052 | 2.77 | 47.1% | 46.1% | Calculation1052 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2025/26 | 380 | 1045 | 2.75 | 42.6% | 56.1% | Calculation1045 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2019/20 | 380 | 1034 | 2.72 | 45.3% | 51.1% | Calculation1034 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2026/27 · ongoing | 90 | 243 | 2.70 | 40.0% | 47.8% | |
| 2015/16 | 380 | 1026 | 2.70 | 41.3% | 51.8% | Calculation1026 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2020/21 | 380 | 1024 | 2.69 | 37.9% | 48.9% | Calculation1024 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2017/18 | 380 | 1018 | 2.68 | 45.5% | 48.9% | Calculation1018 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2014/15 | 380 | 975 | 2.57 | 45.3% | 49.2% | Calculation975 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.