Players Teams Matches Seasons SEASON MATCHES GOALS GOALS / MATCH HOME WIN % BOTH SCORED % DETAILS 2019 127 405 3.19 52.0% 48.0% Calculation 405 goals ÷ 127 matches. 66 home wins; 61 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2015 180 573 3.18 46.7% 51.1% Calculation 573 goals ÷ 180 matches. 84 home wins; 92 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2014 180 559 3.11 42.2% 43.9% Calculation 559 goals ÷ 180 matches. 76 home wins; 79 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2012 180 554 3.08 50.0% 41.7% Calculation 554 goals ÷ 180 matches. 90 home wins; 75 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2013 144 443 3.08 40.3% 47.9% Calculation 443 goals ÷ 144 matches. 58 home wins; 69 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2016 127 351 2.76 44.1% 51.2% Calculation 351 goals ÷ 127 matches. 56 home wins; 65 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2021 180 493 2.74 40.0% 53.9% Calculation 493 goals ÷ 180 matches. 72 home wins; 97 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2017 127 339 2.67 39.4% 52.0% Calculation 339 goals ÷ 127 matches. 50 home wins; 66 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2026 · ongoing 156 414 2.65 41.7% 48.1% Calculation 414 goals ÷ 156 matches. 65 home wins; 75 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2025 182 482 2.65 40.7% 51.1% Calculation 482 goals ÷ 182 matches. 74 home wins; 93 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2022 180 471 2.62 41.7% 45.0% Calculation 471 goals ÷ 180 matches. 75 home wins; 81 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2018 127 331 2.61 37.8% 40.2% Calculation 331 goals ÷ 127 matches. 48 home wins; 51 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2020 60 156 2.60 40.0% 46.7% Calculation 156 goals ÷ 60 matches. 24 home wins; 28 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2023 182 432 2.37 40.7% 38.5% Calculation 432 goals ÷ 182 matches. 74 home wins; 70 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches → 2024 181 426 2.35 37.0% 44.2% Calculation 426 goals ÷ 181 matches. 67 home wins; 80 matches with both teams scoring.
View matches →
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.