Explore
Season stats 16
NB II · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 · ongoing | 95 | 276 | 2.91 | 46.3% | 54.7% | |
| 2013/14 | 240 | 691 | 2.88 | 47.9% | 52.1% | Calculation691 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2012/13 | 240 | 684 | 2.85 | 52.5% | 52.1% | Calculation684 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2018/19 | 380 | 1079 | 2.84 | 43.4% | 56.1% | Calculation1079 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2015/16 | 240 | 681 | 2.84 | 46.7% | 49.6% | Calculation681 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2011/12 | 240 | 677 | 2.82 | 44.2% | 51.7% | Calculation677 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2014/15 | 240 | 672 | 2.80 | 42.5% | 52.9% | Calculation672 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2019/20 | 252 | 686 | 2.72 | 42.1% | 51.2% | Calculation686 goals ÷ 252 matches. |
| 2024/25 | 240 | 653 | 2.72 | 43.8% | 59.2% | Calculation653 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2017/18 | 380 | 990 | 2.61 | 42.9% | 51.3% | Calculation990 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2020/21 | 379 | 981 | 2.59 | 45.6% | 48.0% | Calculation981 goals ÷ 379 matches. |
| 2021/22 | 380 | 981 | 2.58 | 42.1% | 48.9% | Calculation981 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2022/23 | 386 | 980 | 2.54 | 41.2% | 53.6% | Calculation980 goals ÷ 386 matches. |
| 2025/26 | 240 | 602 | 2.51 | 43.8% | 48.3% | Calculation602 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2023/24 | 306 | 753 | 2.46 | 42.5% | 48.7% | Calculation753 goals ÷ 306 matches. |
| 2016/17 | 380 | 913 | 2.40 | 43.4% | 46.1% | Calculation913 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.