Explore
Season stats 15
Liga Pro Serie B · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 264 | 662 | 2.51 | 48.5% | 51.5% | Calculation662 goals ÷ 264 matches. |
| 2013 | 264 | 657 | 2.49 | 50.0% | 47.7% | Calculation657 goals ÷ 264 matches. |
| 2016 | 264 | 645 | 2.44 | 45.8% | 47.0% | Calculation645 goals ÷ 264 matches. |
| 2014 | 264 | 637 | 2.41 | 49.2% | 47.7% | Calculation637 goals ÷ 264 matches. |
| 2023 | 180 | 433 | 2.41 | 48.3% | 51.7% | |
| 2012 | 252 | 603 | 2.39 | 50.0% | 44.8% | Calculation603 goals ÷ 252 matches. |
| 2021 | 180 | 429 | 2.38 | 48.9% | 50.6% | |
| 2025 | 192 | 439 | 2.29 | 46.9% | 44.8% | |
| 2018 | 264 | 603 | 2.28 | 49.2% | 48.5% | Calculation603 goals ÷ 264 matches. |
| 2017 | 264 | 594 | 2.25 | 49.6% | 43.2% | Calculation594 goals ÷ 264 matches. |
| 2019 | 186 | 407 | 2.19 | 42.5% | 40.9% | |
| 2020 | 90 | 196 | 2.18 | 44.4% | 48.9% | |
| 2022 | 180 | 387 | 2.15 | 46.7% | 43.9% | |
| 2024 | 180 | 384 | 2.13 | 45.0% | 41.7% | |
| 2026 · ongoing | 191 | 402 | 2.10 | 43.5% | 38.2% |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.