Explore
Season stats 16
Super League 1 · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 240 | 712 | 2.97 | 45.0% | 53.8% | Calculation712 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2026/27 · ongoing | 62 | 171 | 2.76 | 50.0% | 48.4% | |
| 2025/26 | 236 | 606 | 2.57 | 41.1% | 48.7% | |
| 2013/14 | 318 | 802 | 2.52 | 55.7% | 44.3% | Calculation802 goals ÷ 318 matches. |
| 2024/25 | 236 | 578 | 2.45 | 41.1% | 48.3% | |
| 2014/15 | 317 | 775 | 2.44 | 53.3% | 40.1% | Calculation775 goals ÷ 317 matches. |
| 2021/22 | 242 | 575 | 2.38 | 42.1% | 44.6% | Calculation575 goals ÷ 242 matches. |
| 2019/20 | 242 | 572 | 2.36 | 44.6% | 45.0% | Calculation572 goals ÷ 242 matches. |
| 2022/23 | 240 | 564 | 2.35 | 40.4% | 41.3% | |
| 2016/17 | 252 | 575 | 2.28 | 48.4% | 39.3% | |
| 2018/19 | 240 | 547 | 2.28 | 48.3% | 37.5% | |
| 2015/16 | 252 | 566 | 2.25 | 45.2% | 39.3% | |
| 2011/12 | 252 | 556 | 2.21 | 49.6% | 36.5% | |
| 2020/21 | 242 | 533 | 2.20 | 38.4% | 42.6% | |
| 2017/18 | 240 | 527 | 2.20 | 45.4% | 40.0% | |
| 2012/13 | 253 | 542 | 2.14 | 47.8% | 40.3% | Calculation542 goals ÷ 253 matches. |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.