Explore
Season stats 16
Ligue 2 · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | 480 | 1136 | 2.37 | 51.3% | 44.8% | Calculation1136 goals ÷ 480 matches. |
| 2021/22 | 480 | 1136 | 2.37 | 51.3% | 40.2% | Calculation1136 goals ÷ 480 matches. |
| 2023/24 | 480 | 1113 | 2.32 | 56.3% | 46.3% | Calculation1113 goals ÷ 480 matches. |
| 2020/21 | 397 | 909 | 2.29 | 52.1% | 45.6% | Calculation909 goals ÷ 397 matches. |
| 2024/25 | 480 | 1095 | 2.28 | 53.3% | 43.3% | Calculation1095 goals ÷ 480 matches. |
| 2026 · ongoing | 121 | 269 | 2.22 | 57.9% | 40.5% | |
| 2011/12 | 240 | 529 | 2.20 | 60.0% | 47.5% | Calculation529 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2025/26 | 479 | 1054 | 2.20 | 51.6% | 40.9% | Calculation1054 goals ÷ 479 matches. |
| 2019/20 | 182 | 400 | 2.20 | 63.2% | 42.9% | |
| 2017/18 | 240 | 509 | 2.12 | 60.8% | 40.4% | |
| 2012/13 | 240 | 501 | 2.09 | 58.3% | 35.4% | |
| 2016/17 | 240 | 470 | 1.96 | 51.3% | 44.6% | Calculation470 goals ÷ 240 matches. |
| 2018/19 | 240 | 460 | 1.92 | 55.0% | 37.9% | |
| 2015/16 | 240 | 455 | 1.90 | 50.4% | 40.4% | |
| 2014/15 | 240 | 455 | 1.90 | 57.5% | 38.3% | |
| 2013/14 | 240 | 444 | 1.85 | 53.8% | 35.4% |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.