Explore
Season stats 17
La Liga · Goals per match| SEASON | MATCHES | GOALS | GOALS / MATCH | HOME WIN % | BOTH SCORED % | DETAILS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 · ongoing | 109 | 328 | 3.01 | 45.9% | 57.8% | |
| 2016/17 | 380 | 1118 | 2.94 | 47.6% | 56.1% | Calculation1118 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2012/13 | 380 | 1091 | 2.87 | 49.7% | 53.4% | Calculation1091 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2011/12 | 380 | 1050 | 2.76 | 49.5% | 50.8% | Calculation1050 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2013/14 | 380 | 1045 | 2.75 | 47.1% | 47.1% | Calculation1045 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2015/16 | 380 | 1043 | 2.74 | 48.2% | 50.3% | Calculation1043 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2010/11 | 380 | 1042 | 2.74 | 51.8% | 50.3% | Calculation1042 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2025/26 | 380 | 1024 | 2.69 | 48.9% | 56.6% | Calculation1024 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2017/18 | 380 | 1024 | 2.69 | 47.1% | 46.6% | Calculation1024 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2014/15 | 380 | 1009 | 2.66 | 45.0% | 46.8% | Calculation1009 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2023/24 | 380 | 1005 | 2.64 | 43.9% | 49.5% | Calculation1005 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2024/25 | 380 | 995 | 2.62 | 44.5% | 54.2% | Calculation995 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2018/19 | 380 | 983 | 2.59 | 44.2% | 51.8% | Calculation983 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2022/23 | 380 | 955 | 2.51 | 47.9% | 50.3% | Calculation955 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2020/21 | 380 | 953 | 2.51 | 41.6% | 51.8% | Calculation953 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2021/22 | 380 | 951 | 2.50 | 43.4% | 48.7% | Calculation951 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
| 2019/20 | 380 | 942 | 2.48 | 45.8% | 49.7% | Calculation942 goals ÷ 380 matches. |
Only full-time matches with known scores are included. Extra-time, shootout, awarded and unresolved results are excluded. Season rates divide by the number of qualifying completed matches; an ongoing season has a smaller sample. All stages are included, so competition-format changes can affect comparisons. Missing scores never become zero. Open a match for details.